Division III Boy’s Track & Field All-Stars: Tanner Dugle & Allyn Williams

FOLLOW @ANDYMORALES8 ON TWITTER!

Tanner Dugle (Sahuarita Sun)

Tanner Dugle (Sahuarita Sun)

Runner of the Year
Tanner Dugle, Sahuarita

Athlete of the Year
Allyn Williams, Sahuarita

Coach of the Year
Joe Prince, Sahuarita

STATE CHAMPIONS

Boys Pole Vault Division III
1: Lofton Thomas, Benson (14-09)

Boys Long Jump Division III
1: Allyn Williams, Sahuarita (23-07.5)

2ND PLACE

Boys 200 Meter Dash Division III
2: Jordan Albertie, Walden Grove (22.18)

Boys 800 Meter Run Division III
2: Tanner Dugle, Sahuarita (1:58.12)

Boys 400 Meter Dash Division III
2: Tanner Dugle, Sahuarita (49.73)

Boys 1600 Meter Run Division III
2: Gamar Garem, Amphitheater (4:31.04)

Boys 100 Meter Dash Division III
2: Jordan Albertie, Walden Grove (11.10)

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Division III
2: Sahuarita: Williams, Allyn; Dugle, Tanner; Liddicoat, Tanner; Thompson, Erick (3:28.55)

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Division III
2: Empire: Carson, Steven; Eagerton, Ethan; Kubo-Martin, Will; Smith, DeErick (43.52)

3RD PLACE

Boys 200 Meter Dash Division III
3: Erick Thompson, Sahuarita (22.48)

Boys 800 Meter Run Division III
3: Gamar Garem, Amphitheater (1:58.22)

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Division III
3: Empire: Dusek, Caleb; Kubo-Martin, Will; Smith, DeErick; Crain, Trevor (3:28.98)

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Division III
3: Empire: Crain, Trevor; Gomez, Jacob: Valdez, George; Dusek, Caleb (8:14.13)

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Division III
3: Sahuarita: Segundo, Dago: Lilly, Kamron: Thompson, Erick: Dugle, Tanner (43.56)

ALL-SOUTHERN ARIZONA

100 METERS
1: Jordan Albertie, Walden Grove
2: Erick Thompson, Sahuarita
3: DeErick Smith, Empire

200 METERS
1: Erick Thompson, Sahuarita
2: Jordan Albertie, Walden Grove
3: DeErick Smith, Empire

400 METERS
1: Tanner Dugle, Sahuarita
2: Trevor Crain, Empire
3: Caleb Dusek, Empire

800 METERS
1: Tanner Dugle, Sahuarita
2: Gamar Garem, Amphitheater
3: Caleb Dusek, Empire

1600 METERS
1: Gamar Garem, Amphitheater
2: Caleb Dusek, Empire
3: Alonso Sodari, Walden Grove

3200 METERS
1: Gamar Garem, Amphitheater
2: Luis Oviedo, Rio Rico
3: Alonso Sodari, Walden Grove

110 HURDLES
1: Francisco Gonzalez III, Walden Grove
2: Victor Cazares, Rio Rico
3: Lofton Thomas, Benson

300 HURDLES
1: Francisco Gonzalez III, Walden Grove
2: Andy Trinh, Catalina
3: Drew Jenkins, Sabino

4×100 RELAY
1: Empire: Steven Carson, Ethan Eagerton, Will Kubo-Martin, DeErick Smith
2: Sahuarita: Tanner Dugle, Erick Thompson, Dago Segundo, Kamron Lilly
3: Walden Grove: Jordan Albertie, Francisco Gonzalez III, Louis Joseph, Aaron Rojas

4×400 RELAY
1: Sahuarita: Allyn Williams, Tanner Dugle, Tanner Liddicoat, Erick Thompson
2: Empire: Caleb Dusek, Will Kubo-Martin, DeErick Smith, Trevor Crain
3: Walden Grove: Jordan Albertie, Cesar Cruz, Anthony Duarte, Francisco Gonzalez III

4×800 RELAY
1: Empire: Trevor Crain, Jacob Gomez, George Valdez, Caleb Dusek
2: Walden Grove: Ryan Moreno, Zack Hatfield, Cesar Cruz, Alonso Sodari
3: Rio Rico: Jesus Vega, Luis De La Cruz, Luis Oviedo, Ulysses Puig

SHOT PUT
1: Carlos Drum, Walden Grove
2: Matthew Downs, Rio Rico
3: Traveill Williams, Benson

DISCUS
1: Daniel Arthur, Benson
2: Adrian Teso, Benson
3: Jacob Ontiveros, Sahuarita

HIGH JUMP
1: Allyn Williams, Sahuarita
2; Liam Barrett, Benson
3: Rene Romero, Douglas

POLE VAULT
1: Lofton Thomas, Benson
2: Liam Barrett, Benson
3: James Brogan, Benson

LONG JUMP
1: Allyn Williams, Sahuarita
2: Liam Barrett, Benson
3: Dago Segundo, Sahuarita

TRIPLE JUMP
1: Allyn Williams, Sahuarita
2: Kamron Lilly, Sahuarita
3: Pablo Bello, Douglas

GIRLS D-III TRACK & FIELD ALL-STARS

BOYS D-IV TRACK & FIELD ALL-STARS
GIRLS D-IV TRACK & FIELD ALL-STARS

Discuss this post in our Talk of Tucson Message Board

Home Talk of Tucson Message Boards

Andy Morales was recognized by the AIA as the top high school reporter in 2014 and has been a youth, high school and college coach for over 30 years. His own children have won multiple state high school championships and were named to all-state teams. Competing in hockey, basketball, baseball and track & field in high school, his unique perspective can only be found here, on AZPreps365.com and on the pages of the Vail Voice and the Tanque Verde Voice. Contact Andy Morales at AMoralesMyTucson@yahoo.com



Share this post